Calendar

This is the listing of FOFF Folk Related
events throughout the State of Florida

.calendar1clear

MARCH 2015 CALENDAR

Note: We do our best to ensure that the information contained in the calendar is accurate, based on information that is sent to us and information on the performers' websites.  However, all events are subject to change, so before you attend an event listed in the calendar, we suggest that you check with the producer or the venue to verify that the event is still taking place.

MARCH 2015

March 25, Wednesday, Bradenton, CAPTAIN DAN MOBLEY, Halfway at Anna Maria Oyster Bar, 6906 14th Street West, Bradenton, 5pm to 9pm, 941-758-7880, https://www.reverbnation.com/captaindanmobley

March 25, Wednesday, Hobe Sound, JOEL ZOSS, Harry and the Natives, 11910 SE Federal Hwy,  Hobe Sound, 6pm, 772-546-3061, http://www.joelzoss.com/

March 25, Wednesday, Ft Lauderdale, ELI & BILL PERRAS, Broward County Main Library, 100 S. Andrews Ave, Fort Lauderdale, 1pm, 954-357-7443, http://www.reverbnation.com/bluesgotus

March 26, Thursday, Eustis, Songwriter's Showcase w/ John French, Roy Schneider & Kim Mayfield, BRIAN SMALLEY, Olivia's Coffeehouse, 113 N Bay St, Eustis, 7pm,  http://www.reverbnation.com/briansmalley

March 26, Thursday, Santa Rosa Beach, LUCKY MUD, Americana Under the Stars at Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, 7525 W Scenic Highway 30A, Santa Rosa Beach, 7pm, 850-267-8332,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

March 26, Thursday, Bradenton, CAPTAIN DAN MOBLEY, Halfway at Anna Maria Oyster Bar, 6906 14th Street West, Bradenton, 5pm to 9pm, 941-758-7880, https://www.reverbnation.com/captaindanmobley

March 26, Thursday,  Madeira Beach,  Harrell & Ronshausen,
Florida Folk Night, Mad Beach Fish House, 13205 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, 6pm to 10pm, 727-398-4103, http://www.madbeachfishhouse.com/

March 26, Thursday, Gainesville, Dean Johanesen, Satchel's Pizza, 1800 NE 23rd Av, Gainesville, 6pm to 9pm, http://www.satchelspizza.com, http://www.deanjohanesen.com

March 26, Thursday, Cocoa, ELI & BILL PERRAS, Central Brevard Library, 308 Forrest Ave Cocoa, 1pm, 321-633-1792, http://www.reverbnation.com/bluesgotus

March 27, Friday, Gainesville, Dean Johanesen, Satchel's Pizza, 1800 NE 23rd Av, Gainesville, 6pm to 9pm, http://www.satchelspizza.com, http://www.deanjohanesen.com

March 27, Friday, Melbourne, BRENDAN NOLAN, Meg O'Malley's, 812 E. New Haven Ave, Melbourne, 321-952-5510, http://www.brendannolan.com

March 27, Friday, Port OrangeELI & BILL PERRAS, Port Orange Public Library, 1005 City Center Cir, Port Orange, 1:30pm, 386-322-5152, http://www.reverbnation.com/bluesgotus

March 27, Friday, St Petersburg, Roy Schneider & Kim Mayfield W/ AL CONWAY OPENING,
Sacred Lands, 1620 Park Street N., St. Petersburg, Doors Open 7pm, $10.00, 727-367-3592 or 347-0354, http://sacredlandspreservationandeducation.org/   http://www.reverbnation.com/royschneider

March 27, Friday, Goodland, ROD MACDONALD, The Little Bar, 205 Harbor Pl, Goodland, 239-394-5663, Rod & Rex,  http://www.rodmacdonald.net

March 27, Friday, Apalachicola, Belmont & Jones, Bowery Station, 252 Water St., Apalachicola, 5:30pm, 850-653-2211,  http://belmontandjones.com/

March 27, Friday, Dania Beach, JOEL ZOSS, Dockers, 318 Federal Highway, Dania Beach, 8pm, 954-925-5962, http://www.joelzoss.com/

March 27, Friday, Winter Garden, BRIAN SMALLEY, JR's Attic Door, 28 W Plant St,  Winter Garden, 8pm,   http://www.reverbnation.com/briansmalley

March 27, Friday, Ruskin, Mike Donahue, The Firehouse Cultural Center, 1 St Avenue NE at Shell Point Rd, Ruskin, 7:30pm to 10pm, $12 to $20, 813-645-7651,  http://firehouseculturalcenter.org/

March 27, Friday, Jacksonville, Nikki Talley & Lee Hunter,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

March 27, Friday, Tallahassee, Mary Z. Cox, Jim Crozier, Miccosukee Root Cellar, 1311 Miccosukee Rd, Tallahassee, 8pm, 850-597-7419,  http://miccosukeerootcellar.com/   http://www.maryzcox.com

March 27, Friday, St Petersburg, Dave Williamson & Friends,
The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, doors 6pm, show 8pm, $5, 727-644-7895,  http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/

March 28, Saturday, Melbourne, BRENDAN NOLAN, Meg O'Malley's, 812 E. New Haven Ave, Melbourne, 321-952-5510, http://www.brendannolan.com

March, 28, Saturday, Ft Myers, Kate and Bill Isles, ACMA Listening Room, All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd, Ft. Myers, 7pm, http://www.americanacma.org

March 28, Saturday, St Petersburg, JIM LAUDERDALE IN CONCERT, Craftsman House Gallery, 2955 Central Ave, St Petersburg, 6:30pm, $25.00, 727-323-2787, craftsmanhouse@gmail.com, http://www.craftsmanhousegallery.com/events.html

March 28, Saturday, St Petersburg, Iris Calling hosts Tracy Chapman Tribute,
The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, 6pm doors, 8pm show, 727-644-7895,  http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/

March 28, Saturday, Eustis, YO MAMAS, Cassia Community Center, 29245 Florida 44, Eustis, 6:10pm – 7pm, 352-589-2231,  http://yomamasmusic.com/

March 28, Saturday, Tampa, DEAN JOHASESEN, Southern Brewing & Winemaking, 4500 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, 7pm to 10:30pm,  http://www.southernbrewingwinemaking.com/ http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

March 28, Saturday, Santa Rosa Beach, Belmont & Jones, Redd's Fueling Station, 2320 West County Highway 30A, Santa Rosa Beach, 7:30pm,   http://belmontandjones.com/

March 28, Saturday, Lakewood Ranch, WOJI & KOZLOFF, House Concert, Lakewood Ranch,  6pm to 10pm, Contact: Janet Glazer 941-567-5252,  http://www.hankwoji.com/, http://www.eileenkozloff.net/

March 28, Saturday, Gainesville, 'THE GATORBONE TRIO', Sandhill Stage at the Prairie Creek Lodge, 7204 SE County Road 234, Gainesville, 7pm, $20, email for reservations sandhillstage@gmail.com or call Freddie @ 352) 317- 7307, http://elainemahonmusic.com/?page_id=266

March 28, Saturday, Jacksonville, Chris Henry & Hardcore Grass,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

March 28, Saturday, Eustis, La Grange Folk, Classic Folk, Bluegrass/Country, Olivia's Coffee House, 108 N Bay Street, Eustis, 7pm to 10pm, 352-357-1887, http://www.oliviascoffeehouse.com/

March 28, Saturday, Miami, ROD MACDONALD w/E Bukstel, N Annis, Rod/Rex/Bill, Museum Of Contemporary Art, 770 NE 125th St, Miami, 6pm, 305-893-6211, http://mocanomi.org/http://www.rodmacdonald.net

March 28, Saturday, Osteen, Awesome Possom W/ Bill St. John, Osteen Diner, 195 S. St. Rd. 415. Osteen, 6pm - 8pm,  http://www.osteendiner.com/

March 28 & 29, Saturday & Sunday, Safety Harbor, Safety Harbor Song Fest 2015, Safety Harbor Waterfront Park, 110 Veterans Memorial Lane, Safety Harbor, http://www.safetyharborsongfest.com/

March 29, Sunday, Tampa, GYPSY WIND & CHARLEY GROTH & FRIENDS,
Sweetwater Organic Farm, just north of Hillsborough Avenue and east of Hanley Road near the Veteran’s Expressway/Tampa Airport, 12:30 pm & 1:30 pm, http://sweetwater-organic.org/sunday-market

March 29, Sunday, St Augustine, BRENDAN NOLAN, Meehan's Irish Pub, 20 Avenida Menendez, St. Augustine, 6pm to 10pm, 904-810-1923, http://www.brendannolan.com

March 29, Sunday, Orlando, Rob Lytle W/ BRETT CAMMACK OPENING, Central Florida Folk's House Concert Series, Villa ConRoy,
1521 West Ivanhoe Blvd, Orlando, 2:30 pm, Donation $12.00, 407-679-6426, http://www.cffolk.org  http://www.roblytle.com/

March 29, Sunday, Lynn Haven, lucky mud, Americana Cafe Sunday at Roberts Hall, 831 Florida Ave, Lynn Haven, 4pm w/ open mic at 3pm, $5, 850-722-4915 or 850-774-3561,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

March 31, Tuesday, St Petersburg, Rita Youngman,
Florida Folk Night, Old Key West Bar & Grill, 2451 Central Avenue, Saint Petersburg, 7pm - 10pm, https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

APRIL 2015 CALENDAR


APRIL 2015


April 1, Wednesday, Tallahassee, Jonathan Byrd, Tallahassee House Concert, Calynne Hill's House Tallahassee, Write grant@grantpeeples.com or call 850-322-6917, http://www.grantpeeples.com

April 1, Wednesday, Sarasota
, Hank Woji & Eileen  Kozloff & (Woji & Kozloff), Jr’s Packinghouse, 987 S. Packinghouse Road, Sarasota, 7pm - 10pm, 941-371-9358, http://eileenkozloff.net     http://hankwoji.com

April 1, Wednesday, Sarasota, DEAN JOHASESEN, The Cottage, 153 Avenida Messina, Sarasota, 6pm to 9pm, http://www.cottagesiestakey.com/   http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 1, Wednesday, Jacksonville, Gary Starling Jazz Organization,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

April 1, Wednesday, Tallahassee, Mary Z. Cox, Jim Crozier & Brett Gardner, Bird's Aphrodisiac Oyster Shack, 325 N Bronough St, Tallahassee, 6pm  - 8pm, 850-222-1075, http://www.birdsoystershack.com/   http://www.maryzcox.com

April 1, Wednesday, Melrose, Thrift, Mcguire, and Moran, 'NABORHOOD COFFEE TALK', Artisan's Way, 510 Hampton St. Melrose, 11am to 1pm, http://artisansway.org/index.php/shake-rag-s-coffee-talk

April 2, Thursday, Santa Rosa Beach, RICHARD DEL VAL, Americana Under the Stars at Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, 7525 W Scenic Highway 30A, Santa Rosa Beach, 7pm, 850-267-8332,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 2, Thursday, Madeira Beach,  Moonshine Holler,
Florida Folk Night, Mad Beach Fish House, 13205 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, 6pm to 10pm, 727-398-4103, http://www.madbeachfishhouse.com/

April 2, Thursday, Tampa, 8 Ball Aitken, South Tampa House Concert, for reservations, call Gloria,
813-837-6572 home, 813-625-2688 cell, http://www.gloriasmusic.blogspot.com/

April 3, Friday, Daytona Beach, BRENDAN NOLAN, McK's, 218 South Beach Street, Daytona Beach, 386-238-3321, http://www.brendannolan.com

April 3, Friday, Winter Garden, BRIAN SMALLEY, Mason's Grille and Tavern, 200 Barton Boulevard, Rockledge, 7pm, 321-639-4048,   http://www.reverbnation.com/briansmalley

April 3, Friday, Lecanto,  Jackson Creek w/Mike Campbell opening, Woodview Coffee House, 2628 Woodview Lane, Lecanto, doors 6:15pm, $7, 941-204-9707, http://www.woodviewcoffeehouse.org

April 3, Friday, Stuart, ROD MACDONALD, Grove Dock Bar, 4745 SE Desoto Ave, Stuart, 7:30pm, 772-210-3100, http://www.rodmacdonald.net

April 3, Friday, Gainesville, CARAVAN OF THIEVES, The Historic Thomas Center, 302 NE 6th Ave, Gainesville, 7:30pm, doors 6:30pm, $15, 352 334 5067, http://www.gvlculturalaffairs.org/website/facilities/thomas_center.html

April 3 - 5, Friday -  Sunday, Branford, Farm to Family Full Moon Festival, Farm to Family at Ellie Rays RV Resort, 3349 NW 110th Street, Branford,
http://farmtofamilymusic.com/

April 4, Saturday, N Palm Beach, ROD MACDONALD, MacArthur Under Moonlight, MacArthur State Park, 10900 Florida A1A, N Palm Bch, 7pm, 561-624-6952, http://www.rodmacdonald.net

April 4, Saturday, Eustis, JACKSON CREEK STRING BAND, Olivia's Coffee House, 108 N Bay Street, Eustis, 7pm to 10pm, 352-357-1887, http://www.oliviascoffeehouse.com/

April 4, Saturday, St Petersburg, Caravan of Thieves,
The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, doors 6pm, show 8pm, $15 advance, $18 door, 727-644-7895,  http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/

April 4, Saturday, Mount  Dora, BRIAN SMALLEY, Rocking Rabbit Brewery, 405 S Highland St, Mount Dora, 8pm, 352-978-0752,   http://www.reverbnation.com/briansmalley

April 4, Saturday, Live Oak, GRANT PEEPLES, Suwannee Paddling Festival, Suwannee River State Park, 3631 201st Path, Live Oak, 6:30pm,  http://www.grantpeeples.com

April 5, Sunday, Eustis, BLUEGRASS JAM, Olivia's Coffee House, 108 N Bay Street, Eustis, Noon to 2:30pm, 352-357-1887, http://www.oliviascoffeehouse.com/

April 5, Sunday, Lynn Haven, Richard del Val, Americana Cafe Sunday at Roberts Hall, 831 Florida Ave, Lynn Haven, 4pm w/ open mic at 3pm, $5, 850-722-4915 or 850-774-3561,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 6, Monday, Siesta Key, DEAN JOHASESEN, The Hub Baja Grill, 5148 Ocean Blvd, Siesta Key, Noon to 3pm, http://cottageonthekey.wix.com/hubbajagrill  http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 7, Tuesday, St Petersburg,
Denny Breau w/ Raiford Starke, Florida Folk Night, Old Key West Bar & Grill, 2451 Central Avenue, Saint Petersburg, 7pm - 10pm, https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 7, Tuesday, Tallahassee, GRANT PEEPLES Songwriting workshop, Tallahassee Senior Center, 1400 N Monroe Street, Tallahassee, 9:30am -  Noon, 850-570-5160,  http://www.grantpeeples.com

April 8, Wednesday, Lakeland, Rebecca Zapen & nickelson, Fresco's, 132 S. Kentucky Ave, Lakeland, 8pm, 863-683-5267,    http://www.zapen.com/

April 8, Wednesday, Jacksonville, Barefoot Movement,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

April 8, Wednesday, Melrose, Richard Bassil & Doug Low, 'NABORHOOD COFFEE TALK', Artisan's Way, 510 Hampton St. Melrose, 11am to 1pm, http://artisansway.org/index.php/shake-rag-s-coffee-talk

April 9, Thursday, Madeira Beach, NOT BROKEN YET,
Florida Folk Night, Mad Beach Fish House, 13205 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, 6pm to 10pm, 727-398-4103, http://www.madbeachfishhouse.com/    https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 9, Thursday, Winter Garden, BRIAN SMALLEY, JR's Attic Door, 28 W Plant St,  Winter Garden, 7pm,   http://www.reverbnation.com/briansmalley

April 9, Thursday, Santa Rosa Beach, LYDIA SMITH, Americana Under the Stars at Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, 7525 W Scenic Highway 30A, Santa Rosa Beach, 7pm, 850-267-8332,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 9, Thursday, Jacksonville, Julie Durden, Meredith Woodard, Lauren Lapointe,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

April 10, Friday, Tallahassee, BRENDAN NOLAN, The Warehouse, 706 W Gaines St, Tallahassee, 850-222-6188, http://www.brendannolan.com

April 10, Friday, Cocoa, BRIAN SMALLEY, Murdock's Bistro, 600 Brevard Ave, Cocoa, 7pm, http://www.reverbnation.com/briansmalley

April 10, Friday, Tampa, DEAN JOHASESEN, Southern Brewing & Winemaking, 4500 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, 7pm to 10:30pm,  http://www.southernbrewingwinemaking.com/ http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 10, Friday, St Petersburg, Operation Coexist Presents Geri X Unplugged,
The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, 6pm, $18.75, 727-644-7895,  http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/

April 10, Friday, St Petersburg, Eliza Gilkyson, Craftsman House Gallery, 2955 Central Ave, St Petersburg, 6:30pm, $25 advance, 727-323-2787, craftsmanhouse@gmail.com,  http://elizagilkyson.com/   http://www.craftsmanhousegallery.com/events.html

April 10 - 11, Friday - Saturday, Dade City, 33rd Annual Florida Old Time Music Championship, Pioneer Florida Museum and Village, 15602 Pioneer Museum Road, Dade City, http://www.pioneerfloridamuseum.org/    http://www.fotmc.org/

April 11, Saturday, Lakeland, Bill & Kate Isles,
Among Friends Music - House Concerts, Lakeland, Doors 7pm, Music 7:30pm, RSVP to Becky@Amongfriendsmusic.com, or call 863-640-1763, http://www.amongfriendsmusic.com/

April 11, Saturday, Ft Lauderdale, Eliza Gilkyson, Labyrinth Cafe, UU Church of Ft Lauderdale, 3970 NW 21st Ave, Ft. Lauderdale, 7:30pm, http://www.labyrinthcafe.com/index.html    http://elizagilkyson.com

April 11, Saturday, Ft Myers, Patchouli, ACMA Listening Room, All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd, Ft. Myers, 7pm, http://www.americanacma.org

April 11, Saturday, Deland, ELI & BILL PERRAS, DeLandpalooza. DeLand, 1pm, 386-308-2694, http://www.reverbnation.com/bluesgotus

April 11, Saturday, Clearwater, DEAN JOHASESEN, 1933 Pub & Grill, 2455 Nursery Road, Clearwater, 8pm to 11pm, http://1933pub.com/home.html   http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 11, Saturday, Lakeland, Dixieland Spring Art Fest, Dixieland Village Parking Lot,  1036 S. FL. Ave. between Hunter S.& W. Patterson S.),  Lakeland, 9am to 4pm,  (Rain Date: April 25), http://www.dixielandna.com/

April 11, Saturday, St Petersburg, Pete Merrigan, Cormac McCarthy & TC Carr and Bolts of Blue,
The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, doors 6pm, show 8pm, $10, 727-644-7895,  http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/

April 12, Sunday, St Augustine, BRENDAN NOLAN, Meehan's Irish Pub, 20 Avenida Menendez, St. Augustine, 904-810-1923, http://www.brendannolan.com

April 12, Sunday, Lynn Haven, Lydia Smith, Americana Cafe Sunday at Roberts Hall, 831 Florida Ave, Lynn Haven, 4pm w/ open mic at 3pm, $5, 850-722-4915 or 850-774-3561,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 12, Sunday, St Petersburg, Hideaway Cafe 6 Year Anniversary,
The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, 12pm to 9pm, 727-644-7895,  http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/

April 12, Sunday, Fruit Cove, Al Poindexter and brad lauretti, Second Sunday at Stetson's Folk Music Series, Presented by North Florida Folk Network and The Stetson Kennedy Foundation, Beluthahatchee Park, 1523 State Road 13, Fruit Cove, 2pm, $10, reservations required, call 904-206-8304, sundaysatstetsons@gmail.com, http://www.nffolk.com/, http://www.stetsonkennedy.com/foundation.html

April 14, Tuesday, St Petersburg, Valerie Wisecracker,
Florida Folk Night, Old Key West Bar & Grill, 2451 Central Avenue, Saint Petersburg, 7pm - 10pm, https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 14, Tuesday, Sarasota, Hank Woji & Eileen  Kozloff & (Woji & Kozloff), Blue Rooster, 1525 4th St., Sarasota, 7pm - 10pm, 941-388-7539,  http://eileenkozloff.net     http:/hankwoji.net

April 15, Wednesday, Sarasota, DEAN JOHASESEN, The Cottage, 153 Avenida Messina, Sarasota, 6pm to 9pm, http://www.cottagesiestakey.com/ http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 15, Wednesday, Clearwater, Harrill & Ronshousen,
Florida Folk Night, Cafe Charlie 2245 Nursery Rd. (just east of Belcher), Clearwater, 7pm to 10pm, https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 15, Wednesday, Melrose, Streak of Lean, 'NABORHOOD COFFEE TALK', Artisan's Way, 510 Hampton St. Melrose, 11am to 1pm, http://artisansway.org/index.php/shake-rag-s-coffee-talk

April 16, Thursday,  Winter Haven, CINDY KALLET & GREY LARSEN, House Concert at Lakeside Music Room, Winter Haven, doors 6:45pm, concert 7:30pm, suggested donation $15, reservations required, Contact Sally: sandhd@verizon.net or Call 863-293-1510

April 16, Thursday, Madeira Beach, Valerie Wisecracker,
Florida Folk Night, Mad Beach Fish House, 13205 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, 6pm to 10pm, 727-398-4103, http://www.madbeachfishhouse.com/

April 16, Thursday, Santa Rosa Beach, LARRY MANGUM, Americana Under the Stars at Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, 7525 W Scenic Highway 30A, Santa Rosa Beach, 7pm, 850-267-8332,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 16, Thursday, Jacksonville, Julie Durden FSCJ Interpreter Fundraiser,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

April 17, Friday, SW Ranches, ROD MACDONALD, "Celebration Of The Open Mike", Shack In The Back, SW Ranches, 7pm, Advance Res. Required, 954-699-6092, http://www.rodmacdonald.net

April 17, Friday, North Miami, JOEL ZOSS, Luna Star Cafe, 775 Northeast 125th Street, North Miami, 8pm, 305-799-7123, http://www.lunastarcafe.com/, http://www.joelzoss.com/

April 18, Saturday, Ft Myers, Jaimie Michaels, ACMA Listening Room, Concerts held at All Faiths Unitarian Congregation, 2756 McGregor Blvd, Ft. Myers, 7pm, http://www.americanacma.org

April 18, Saturday, Eustis, BRIAN SMALLEY, Olivia's Coffee House, 108 N Bay Street, Eustis, 7pm to 10pm, 352-357-1887, http://www.oliviascoffeehouse.com/

April 18, Saturday, Jacksonville, Mary-Lou & Lee Hunter,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

April 18, Saturday, Delray Beach, ROD MACDONALD, w/Tracy & Rex, TJ Finnegan's, 2885 S Federal Hwy, Delray Beach, 561-330-3153, http://www.timfinnegansirishpub.com/   http://www.rodmacdonald.net

April 18, Saturday, Sarasota,
CONTRA DANCE,
Fogartyville Community Media and Arts Center, 525 Kumquat, Sarasota, 7:30pm, $8, 941-894-6469, http://www.wslr.org

April 18, Saturday, Monticello, Mary Z. Cox Blue Sky Banjo Concert, Dinner & new cd release party, Monticello Opera House, 185 West Washington Street, Monticello, 7pm, 850-997-4242,
http://www.monticellooperahouse.org/tickets

April 19, Sunday, Pinellas County, BETH WOOD, Our Kind Of Folk House Concerts, Pinellas County, Doors 7:15pm, Music 8pm, Directions to the specific venue will be given with your reservations, call Craig Huegel, 727-422-6583, Huegelc55@aol.com, http://www.ourkindoffolk.com

April 19, Sunday, Bradenton, DEAN JOHASESEN, Bridge Street Market, 115 Bridge Street, Bradenton, 10am to 2pm, http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 19, Sunday, St. Petersburg, John Gorka, Craftsman House Gallery, 2955 Central Avenue, St. Petersburg, 5pm and $7:30pm, $25 advance, 727-323-2787.   http://www.craftsmanhousegallery.com/Homepage.html

April 19, Sunday, Eustis, Just In Time Old Time Mountain Music, Olivia's Coffee House, 108 N Bay Street, Eustis, Noon to 2pm, 352-357-1887, http://www.oliviascoffeehouse.com/

April 19, Sunday, Lynn Haven, Larry Mangum, Americana Cafe Sunday at Roberts Hall, 831 Florida Ave, Lynn Haven, 4pm w/ open mic at 3pm, $5, 850-722-4915 or 850-774-3561,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 20, Monday, Sarasota, MINDY SIMMONS' IS THAT ALL THERE IS? A TRIBUTE TO PEGGY LEE, Florida Studio Theatre, John C Court Cabaret, 1241 N Palm Ave, Sarasota, 7:30pm, $20, 941-366-9000, http://tickets.floridastudiotheatre.org/single/SYOS.aspx?p=27916  http://www.mindysimmons.com/

April 20, Monday, Siesta Key, DEAN JOHASESEN, The Hub Baja Grill, 5148 Ocean Blvd, Siesta Key, Noon to 3pm, http://cottageonthekey.wix.com/hubbajagrill  http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 20, Monday, St Petersburg, Listening Room Festival Kickoff Event!,
The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, 727-644-7895,  http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/

April 20 - 26, Florida, 4th Annual Florida Listening Room Festival, http://www.listeningroomfestival.com/

April 21, Tuesday, St Petersburg, Sunset Charlie Morris,
Florida Folk Night, Old Key West Bar & Grill, 2451 Central Avenue, Saint Petersburg, 7pm - 10pm, https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 21, Monday, Jupiter, ROD MACDONALD, "Songs Of Leonard Cohen" w/Rod & Humdingers, FAU Lifelong Learning Auditorium, Jupiter, 7pm, 561-799-8547,   http://www.rodmacdonald.net

April 22, Wednesday, Tampa, The Doll Sisters, Tampa Bay Listening Room Festival South Tampa House Concert, for reservations, call Gloria,
813-837-6572 home, 813-625-2688 cell, http://www.gloriasmusic.blogspot.com/

April 22, Wednesday, Melrose, Ron Schmidt and Moderate Speed, 'NABORHOOD COFFEE TALK', Artisan's Way, 510 Hampton St. Melrose, 11am to 1pm, http://artisansway.org/index.php/shake-rag-s-coffee-talk

April 23, Thursday, Punta Gorda, BRENDAN NOLAN, The Celtic Ray, 145 East Marion Avenue, Punta Gorda, 941-505-9219, http://www.brendannolan.com

April 23, Thursday, Madeira Beach, Charlie Morris,
Florida Folk Night, Mad Beach Fish House, 13205 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, 6pm to 10pm, 727-398-4103, http://www.madbeachfishhouse.com/    https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 23, Thursday, Tallahassee, GRANT PEEPLES & NATHAN S BELL, The Warehouse, Tallahassee, 7:30pm, $10, Write grant@grantpeeples.com for info,  http://www.grantpeeples.com

April 23, Thursday, Santa Rosa Beach, LUCKY MUD, Americana Under the Stars at Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, 7525 W Scenic Highway 30A, Santa Rosa Beach, 7pm, 850-267-8332,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 24, Friday, Tampa, BRENDAN NOLAN, Molly Malone's, 304 E. Davis Blvd, Tampa, 813-304-2777, http://www.brendannolan.com

April 24, Friday, Tampa, SARA ROSE BAND, New World Brewery, 1313 E 8th Ave, Tampa, 8pm, 813-248-4969,  http://www.reverbnation.com/sararoseband

April 24, Friday, St Petersburg, Songwriter's In The Round W/ Will Quinlan, Kip Kelly, J.W. Teller & DEAN JOHASESEN, The Hideaway Cafe, 1756 Central Ave, St Petersburg, 6pm to 11pm, http://www.hideawaycafe.biz/   http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 24, Friday, Winter Garden, BRIAN SMALLEY, JR's Attic Door, 28 W Plant St,  Winter Garden, 8pm,   http://www.reverbnation.com/briansmalley

April 24, Friday, Jacksonville,
Mike Shackelford,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

April 25, Saturday, Matlacha
, Belmont & Jones, Old Fish House, 4530 Pine Island Rd, Matlacha, 1pm, 239-282-9577,   http://belmontandjones.com/

April 25, Saturday, Tampa, DEAN JOHASESEN, Southern Brewing & Winemaking, 4500 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, 7pm to 10:30pm,  http://www.southernbrewingwinemaking.com/ http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 25, Saturday, Eustis
, WOUNDTIGHT Acoustic Folk, Olivia's Coffee House, 108 N Bay Street, Eustis, 7pm to 10pm, 352-357-1887, http://www.oliviascoffeehouse.com/

April 25, Saturday, Mayo
, LUCKY MUD, Paddle for Autism, Suwanee River, Mayo, All Day, 404-725-8521, http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 25, Saturday, Jacksonville,
Chris O'Leary Group,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com

April 25, Saturday, Tampa
, BRENDAN NOLAN, Molly Malone's, 304 E. Davis Blvd, Tampa, 813-304-2777, http://www.brendannolan.com

April 25, Saturday, St Petersburg, Quiles & Cloud, Wolf Howl Concert Series in Old Northeast St. Petersburg, doors 7:30pm, show 8pm, $15 to $20, contact jwolf@jmwolf.net   http://quilesandcloud.com

April 25 & 26, Saturday - Sunday, Barberville, Barberville Spring Frolic, Barberville Pioneer Settlement, 1776 Lightfoot Lane, Barberville, 386-749-2959, Email: info@pioneersettlement.org
, http://folkfiddle.com/barber.htm   http://www.pioneersettlement.org/

April 26, Sunday, Orlando, Curtis & Loretta W/ SUSIECOOL Opening, Central Florida Folk's House Concert Series, Villa ConRoy,
1521 West Ivanhoe Blvd, Orlando, 2:30 pm, Donation $12.00, 407-679-6426, http://www.cffolk.org  http://www.lauriemcclain.com/   http://www.curtisandloretta.com/

April 26, Sunday, El Jobean, Belmont & Jones, The Bean Depot, 4370 Garden Road, El Jobean, 2pm, 941-627-3344,   http://belmontandjones.com/

April 26, Sunday, Lynn Haven, Lucky Mud, Americana Cafe Sunday at Roberts Hall, 831 Florida Ave, Lynn Haven, 4pm w/ open mic at 3pm, $5, 850-722-4915 or 850-774-3561,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 26, Sunday, Lake Worth, ROD MACDONALD, Rudy's, 9 N J St, Lake Worth, 6pm, 561-602-5307,   http://www.rodmacdonald.net

April 27, Monday, Sarasota, Curtis & Loretta,
Sarasota Folk Club concert at the Sailing Squadron, 1717 Ken Thompson Pkwy, Open Mic 7:15pm, concert 8:30pm, $10 or more donation requested, Info, Jean 941-377-9256 or jvhewitt2@verizon.net, http://www.sarafolk.org   http://www.curtisandloretta.com

April 28, Tuesday, St Petersburg, Bonefish Johnny & Raiford Starke,
Florida Folk Night, Old Key West Bar & Grill, 2451 Central Avenue, Saint Petersburg, 7pm - 10pm, https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 29, Wednesday, Melrose, Mike Jergenson plus, 'NABORHOOD COFFEE TALK', Artisan's Way, 510 Hampton St. Melrose, 11am to 1pm, http://artisansway.org/index.php/shake-rag-s-coffee-talk

April 29, Wednesday, Sarasota, DEAN JOHASESEN, The Cottage, 153 Avenida Messina, Sarasota, 6pm to 9pm, http://www.cottagesiestakey.com/ http://www.deanjohanesen.com/band/home.htm

April 30, Thursday, Madeira Beach, Bonefish Johnny & Raiford Starke,
Florida Folk Night, Mad Beach Fish House, 13205 Gulf Blvd, Madeira Beach, 6pm to 10pm, 727-398-4103, http://www.madbeachfishhouse.com/, https://www.facebook.com/FloridaFolkShow

April 30, Thursday, Santa Rosa Beach
, ELAINE MAHON, Americana Under the Stars at Topsail Hill Preserve State Park, 7525 W Scenic Highway 30A, Santa Rosa Beach, 7pm, 850-267-8332,  http://www.luckymudmusic.com/

April 30, Thursday, Jacksonville, Gamble Fest Kickoff,
Mudville Music Room, 3104 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, 904-352-7008, or email FlaMusic@bellsouth.net, Text 904-635-4176, http://www.raylewispresents.com